ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Moreira, Joao M
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: M-7649-2013
Other Names: Moreira, J.; Moreira, João M.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/M-7649-2013
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3321-5353
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: The influence of the Inverse magnetic catalysis and the vector interaction in the location of the critical end point
 Author(s): Costa, Pedro; Ferreira, Márcio; Menezes, Débora P.; et al.
 Source: PHYSICAL REVIEW D Volume: 92 Pages: 036012 Published: 2015
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevD.92.036012
added
06-May-15
2.  Title: Non-uniform Phases in a Three-flavour ’t Hooft Extended Nambu–Jona-Lasinio Model
 Author(s): Moreira, J; Morais, J; Hiller, B; et al.
 Conference: No. 1 EEF70 Workshop on Unquenched Hadron Spectroscopy: Non-Perturbative Models and Methods of QCD vs. Experiment --- At the occasion of Eef van Beveren's 70th birthday Volume: 8 Pages: 191 Year: 2014
 DOI: 10.5506/APhysPolBSupp.8.191 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.actaphys.uj.edu.pl/_cur/store/sup8/pdf/s8p0191.pdf
added
28-Apr-15
3.  Title: Nonuniform phases in a three-flavor Nambu-Jona-Lasinio model
 Author(s): Moreira, J.; Hiller, B.; Broniowski, W.; et al.
 Source: Phys.Rev. Volume: D89 Issue: 3 Pages: 036009 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevD.89.036009
added
28-Apr-15
4.  Title: Nonuniform phases in the 't Hooft extended Nambu--Jona-Lasinio Model
 Author(s): Moreira, J.; Hiller, B.; Osipov, A.A.; et al.
 Conference: Quark Confinement and the Hadron Spectrum XI Year: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://arxiv.org/abs/1504.07673
added
04-May-15
5.  Title: Strange quark matter in the presence of explicit symmetry breaking interactions
 Author(s): Moreira, J.; Morais, J.; Hiller, B.; et al.
 Author-provided URL : http://arxiv.org/abs/1409.0336
added
28-Apr-15
6.  Title: THE T–μ PHASE DIAGRAM OF THE NAMBU–JONA-LASINIO MODEL IN THE PRESENCE OF EXPLICIT SYMMETRY-BREAKING INTERACTIONS
 Author(s): Morais, J; Moreira, J; Hiller, B; et al.
 Conference: No. 1 EEF70 Workshop on Unquenched Hadron Spectroscopy: Non-Perturbative Models and Methods of QCD vs. Experiment --- At the occasion of Eef van Beveren's 70th birthday Volume: 8 Pages: 199 Year: 2015
 DOI: 10.5506/APhysPolBSupp.8.199 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.actaphys.uj.edu.pl/_cur/store/sup8/pdf/s8p0199.pdf
added
28-Apr-15
7.  Title: SUSCEPTIBILITIES IN THE PNJL MODEL WITH 8-QUARK INTERACTIONS AND COMPARISON WITH 1QCD
 Author(s): Moreira, Joao; Hiller, Brigitte; Osipov, Alexander; et al.
 Source: International Symposium on Multiparticle Dynamics Volume: 6 Issue: 2 Pages: 457-462 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5506/APhysPolBSupp.6.457
added
26-Nov-13
8.  Title: Forward-Backward Flow Correlations in Relativistic Heavy-Ion Collisions
 Author(s): Broniowski, Wojciech; Bozek, Piotr; Moreira, Joao
 Source: Progress of Theoretical Physics Supplement Issue: 193 Pages: 323-326 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
added
26-Nov-13
9.  Title: FORWARD-BACKWARD RAPIDITY CORRELATIONS IN RELATIVISTIC HEAVY ION COLLISIONS: TORQUED FIREBALL
 Author(s): Moreira, Joao; Bozek, Piotr; Broniowski, Wojciech; et al.
 Source: Strangeness in Quark Matter 2011 Volume: 5 Issue: 2 Pages: 433-438 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5506/APhysPolBSupp.5.433
added
26-Nov-13
10.  Title: OBSERVABLES IN THE 3 FLAVOR PNJL MODEL AND THEIR RELATION TO EIGHT QUARK INTERACTIONS
 Author(s): Hiller, B.; Moreira, J.; Osipov, A. A.; et al.
 Source: International Meeting Excited Qcd Volume: 5 Issue: 4 Pages: 1171-1177 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.5506/APhysPolBSupp.5.1171
added
26-Nov-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: