ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Amin, Nowshad
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-1558-2010
Other Names: Nowshad Amin; Amin, N.; N. Amin
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-1558-2010
Subject: Energy & Fuels; Engineering; Science & Technology - Other
Keywords: solar photovoltaics; thin film solar cells; cdte, czts, cigs; novel photovoltaic materials; alternative energy; renewable energy - solar; solar cell materials; silicon solar cells; solar photovoltaic energy; solar photovoltaic systems; renewable energy and environmental protection; cdte thin film solar cells; solar cell materials; energy studies; energy; energy & fuels; solar cell technology
ORCID: https://orcid.org/0000-0002-3250-1307
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Institute of Sustainable Energy
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: INTEGRA, Faculty of Engineering and Built Environment
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://nowshadamin.webs.com/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Fabrication of Cu2SnS3 thin film solar cells by sulphurization of sequentially sputtered Sn/CuSn metallic stacked precursors
 Author(s): Ejarder Sabbir Hossain; Puvaneswaran Chelvanathan; Seyed Ahmad Shahahmadi; et al.
 Source: Solar Energy Volume: 177 Pages: 262--273 Published: 2019
 DOI: 10.1016/j.solener.2018.10.081 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.solener.2018.10.081
added
27-Jan-19
2.  Title: Impact of CdTe thin film thickness in ZnxCd1−xS/CdTe solar cell by RF sputtering
 Author(s): Mohammad Sharafat Hossain; Kazi Sajedur Rahman; Mohammad Rezaul Karim; et al.
 Source: Solar Energy Published: 2019
 DOI: 10.1016/j.solener.2019.01.019 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.solener.2019.01.019
added
27-Jan-19
3.  Title: Effect of Defect Density and Energy Level Mismatch on the Performance of Perovskite Solar Cells by Numerical Simulation
 Author(s): M.S. Jamal; S.A. Shahahmadi; P. Chelvanathan; et al.
 Source: Optik Published: 2018
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijleo.2018.12.163 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ijleo.2018.12.163
added
27-Jan-19
4.  Title: Implementation of a novel home energy management system (HEMS) architecture with solar photovoltaic system as supplementary source
 Author(s): Mohammad Shakeri; Mohsen Shayestegan; S.M. Salim Reza; et al.
 Source: Renewable Energy Volume: 125 Pages: 108--120 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1016/j.renene.2018.01.114 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.renene.2018.01.114
added
27-Jan-19
5.  Title: Interplay between variable direct current sputtering deposition process parameters and properties of ZnO:Ga thin films
 Author(s): Mohammad Tanvirul Ferdaous; Seyed Ahmad Shahahmadi; Megat Mohd Izhar Sapeli; et al.
 Source: Thin Solid Films Volume: 660 Pages: 538--545 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tsf.2018.06.005 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.tsf.2018.06.005
added
27-Jan-19
6.  Title: Effects of RF magnetron sputtering deposition process parameters on the properties of molybdenum thin films
 Author(s): P. Chelvanathan; S.A. Shahahmadi; F. Arith; et al.
 Source: Thin Solid Films Volume: 638 Pages: 213--219 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tsf.2017.07.057 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.tsf.2017.07.057
added
27-Jan-19
7.  Title: Growth of MoOx nanobelts from molybdenum bi-layer thin films for thin film solar cell application
 Author(s): Puvaneswaran Chelvanathan; Kazi S. Rahman; Mohammad I. Hossain; et al.
 Source: Thin Solid Films Volume: 621 Pages: 240--246 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1016/j.tsf.2016.10.039 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.tsf.2016.10.039
added
27-Jan-19
8.  Title: Analysis of absorber layer properties effect on CIGS solar cell performance using SCAPS
 Source: Optik - International Journal for Light and Electron Optics Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijleo.2015.02.037
added
10-Aug-16
9.  Title: Analysis of absorber layer properties effect on CIGS solar cell performance using SCAPS
 Author(s): Nima Khoshsirat; Nurul Amziah Md Yunus; Mohd Nizar Hamidon; et al.
 Source: Optik - International Journal for Light and Electron Optics Volume: 126 Issue: 7-8 Pages: 681--686 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijleo.2015.02.037 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ijleo.2015.02.037
added
27-Jan-19
10.  Title: Annealing effect in structural and electrical properties of sputtered Mo thin film
 Source: Applied Surface Science Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apsusc.2014.08.154
added
10-Aug-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  15  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: