ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Liu, Aimin
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-1572-2017
Other Names: Feradical
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-1572-2017
Subject: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Biophysics; Chemistry; Crystallography; Spectroscopy
Keywords: metallobiology; metalloprotein; epr spectroscopy; redox biochemistry; mechanistic enzymology; x-ray crystallography; protein radical; charge resonance; redox signaling; heme proteins; non-heme proteins; kynurenine; tryptophan metabolism; mechanistic enzymology; chemical biology; medicinal chemistry
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1482228
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-4182-8176
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Chemistry
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://Feradical.utsa.edu
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Cleavage of a carbon–fluorine bond by an engineered cysteine dioxygenase
 Author(s): Li, J.; Griffith, W. P.; Davis, I.; et al.
 Source: Nat. Chem. Biol. Volume: 14 Pages: in press Published: 5/04/2018
added
12-May-18
2.  Title: Cofactor biogenesis in cysteamine dioxygenase: C-F bond cleavage with genetically incorporated unnatural tyrosine
 Author(s): Wang, Y.; Griffith, W. P.; Li, J.; et al.
 Source: Angew. Chem. Int. Ed. Volume: 57 Pages: in press Published: 5/11/2018
 DOI: 10.1002/ange.201803907 10.1002/anie.201803907 /  Author-provided URL : https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/abs/10.1002/anie.201803907
added
12-May-18
3.  Title: High-Frequency/High-Field Electron Paramagnetic Resonance and Theoretical Studies of Tryptophan-Based Radicals
 Author(s): Davis, Ian; Koto, Teruaki; Terrell, James R.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Physical Chemistry a Volume: 122 Issue: 12 Pages: 3170-3176 Published: MAR 29 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acs.jpca.7b12434
added
12-May-18
4.  Title: Radical Trapping Study of the Relaxation of bis-Fe(IV) MauG
 Author(s): Davis, I.; Koto, T.; Liu, A.
 Source: Reactive Oxygen Species Volume: 5 Issue: 13 Pages: 46-55 Published: 2018
 Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29479564
added
12-May-18
5.  Title: Reassignment of the human aldehyde dehydrogenase ALDH8A1 (ALDH12) to the kynurenine pathway in tryptophan catabolism
 Author(s): Davis, I.; Yang, Y.; Wherritt, D.; et al.
 Source: J. Biol. Chem. Published: 2018
 DOI: 10.1074/jbc.RA118.003320 10.1074/jbc.RA118.003320. /  Author-provided URL : https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/29703752
added
12-May-18
6.  Title: Stepwise O-Atom Transfer in Heme-Based Tryptophan Dioxygenase: Role of Substrate Ammonium in Epoxide Ring Opening
 Author(s): Shin, Inchul; Ambler, Brett R.; Wherritt, Daniel; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American Chemical Society Volume: 140 Issue: 12 Pages: 4372-4379 Published: MAR 28 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/jacs.8b00262
added
12-May-18
7.  Title: Cross-linking of dicyclotyrosine by the cytochrome P450 enzyme CYP121 from Mycobacterium tuberculosis proceeds through a catalytic shunt pathway
 Author(s): Dornevil, Kednerlin; Davis, Ian; Fielding, Andrew J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biological Chemistry Volume: 292 Issue: 33 Pages: 13645-13657 Published: AUG 18 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1074/jbc.M117.794099
added
12-May-18
8.  Title: Heterolytic O-O bond cleavage: Functional role of Glu113 during bis-Fe(IV) formation in MauG
 Author(s): Geng, Jiafeng; Huo, Lu; Liu, Aimin
 Source: Journal of Inorganic Biochemistry Volume: 167 Pages: 60-67 Published: FEB 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jinorgbio.2016.11.013
added
12-May-18
9.  Title: Heterolytic {OO} bond cleavage: Functional role of Glu113 during bis-Fe({IV}) formation in {MauG}
 Author(s): Jiafeng Geng; Lu Huo; Aimin Liu
 Source: Journal of Inorganic Biochemistry Volume: 167 Pages: 60--67 Published: 2017
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jinorgbio.2016.11.013
added
04-Feb-17
10.  Title: Hypertryptophanemia due to tryptophan 2,3-dioxygenase deficiency
 Author(s): Ferreira, Patrick; Shin, Inchul; Sosova, Iveta; et al.
 Source: Molecular Genetics and Metabolism Volume: 120 Issue: 4 Pages: 317-324 Published: APR 2017
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ymgme.2017.02.009
added
12-May-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: