ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Efimov, Nikolay N
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: K-2931-2012
Other Names: Efimov NN; NN Efimov; N.N. Efimov; Efimov N.N.; Nikolay N. Efimov; Efimov N. N.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/K-2931-2012
Subject: Chemistry; Physics
Keywords: epr; esr; magnetic properties
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4651-7948
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: 2D Coordination Polymer Built from Lithium Dimethylmalonate and Co-II Ions: The Influence of Dehydration on Spectral and Magnetic Properties
 Author(s): Zorina-Tikhonova, Ekaterina N.; Gogoleva, Natalya V.; Sidorov, Aleksei A.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry Issue: 10 Pages: 1396-1405 Published: MAR 10 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/ejic.201601376
added
26-Apr-17
2.  Title: 36-Nuclear anionic dimethylmalonate complexes of nickel(II) and cobalt (II) with cation of NBu4+: Synthesis, structure and magnetic properties
 Author(s): Zorina-Tikhonova, Ekaterina N.; Gogoleva, Natalya V.; Sidorov, Aleksei A.; et al.
 Source: Polyhedron Volume: 130 Pages: 67-74 Published: JUL 7 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.poly.2017.03.056
added
24-Oct-17
3.  Title: Chemical Design of Heterometallic Coordination Polymers Based on {Cu(Me(2)mal)(2)} Fragment
 Author(s): Gogoleva, Natalia V.; Zorina-Tikhonova, Ekaterina N.; Bogomyakov, Artem S.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry Issue: 3 Pages: 547-562 Published: JAN 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/ejic.201601047
added
26-Apr-17
4.  Title: Coordination polymers of rare-earth elements with 2-aminoterephthalic acid
 Author(s): Petrosyants, S.; Dobrokhotova, Zh.; Ilyukhin, A.; et al.
 Source: Russian Journal of Coordination Chemistry Volume: 43 Issue: 11 Pages: 770-779 Published: NOV 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1134/S1070328417110069
added
11-Jan-18
5.  Title: Copper(II), Nickel(II), and Cobalt(II)/(III) Self-Assembled Polynuclear Complexes of Bis[(pyridin-2-yl)-1,2,4-triazol-3-yl]]methane
 Author(s): Gusev, Alexey N.; Shul'gin, Victor F.; Ryush, Irina O.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry Issue: 3 Pages: 704-712 Published: JAN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/ejic.201601107
added
26-Apr-17
6.  Title: EPR spectral study of copper(II) chelates with hetarylhydrazones of glyoxylic acid
 Author(s): Popov, L. D.; Tupolova, Yu P.; Borodkin, S. A.; et al.
 Source: Russian Journal of Inorganic Chemistry Volume: 62 Issue: 6 Pages: 822-826 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1134/S0036023617060183
added
24-Oct-17
7.  Title: Identification of paramagnetic nitrogen centers (P1) in diamond crystallites synthesized via the sintering of detonation nanodiamonds at high pressure and temperature
 Author(s): Osipov, V. Yu.; Shakhov, F. M.; Efimov, N. N.; et al.
 Source: Physics of the Solid State Volume: 59 Issue: 6 Pages: 1146-1153 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1134/S1063783417060191
added
24-Oct-17
8.  Title: Magnetic properties of Cd1-x Fe (x) Cr2S4 (x=0.5-0.8) solid solutions
 Author(s): Aminov, T. G.; Shabunina, G. G.; Efimov, N. N.; et al.
 Source: Inorganic Materials Volume: 53 Issue: 11 Pages: 1150-1162 Published: NOV 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1134/S0020168517110024
added
24-Oct-17
9.  Title: Mononuclear Dysprosium Thiocyanate Complexes with 2,2 '-Bipyridine and 1,10-Phenanthroline: Synthesis, Crystal Structures, SIM Behavior, and Solid-Phase Transformations
 Author(s): Petrosyants, Svetlana P.; Dobrokhotova, Zhanna V.; Ilyukhin, Andrey B.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Inorganic Chemistry Issue: 29 Pages: 3561-3569 Published: AUG 10 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/ejic.201700537
added
24-Oct-17
10.  Title: New Binuclear Copper(II) Complexes [Cu-2(L)(4)(mu-CO3)][B12H12] (L = bipy, phen): Synthesis, Structure, and Magnetic Properties
 Author(s): Kochneva, I. K.; Polyakova, I. N.; Avdeeva, V. V.; et al.
 Source: Doklady Chemistry Volume: 474 Pages: 137-140 Published: JUN 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1134/S0012500817060015
added
24-Oct-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: