ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Trinh, Xuan Thang
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: K-2274-2013
Other Names: X. T. Trinh
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/K-2274-2013
Subject: Physics
Keywords: epr; defect; iii-nitrides; sic
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-9051-570X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Physics, Chemistry and Biology
Role:
My URLs: https://www.ifm.liu.se/materialphysics/semicond/staff/xuan-thang-trinh/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Characterization of the nitrogen split interstitial defect in wurtzite aluminum nitride using density functional theory
 Author(s): Szallas, A.; Szasz, K.; Trinh, X. T.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 116 Issue: 11 Published: SEP 21 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4895843
added
11-Nov-14
2.  Title: Identification of the negative carbon vacancy at quasi-cubic site in 4H-SiC by EPR and theoretical calculations
 Author(s): Trinh, X. T.; Szasz, K.; Hornos, T.; et al.
 Source: Silicon Carbide and Related Materials 2013, Pts 1 and 2 Volume: 778-780 Pages: 285-288 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.4028/www.scientific.net/MSF.778-780.285
added
10-Aug-14
3.  Title: Quantitative comparison between Z(1/2) center and carbon vacancy in 4H-SiC
 Author(s): Kawahara, Koutarou; Xuan Thang Trinh; Nguyen Tien Son; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 115 Issue: 14 Published: APR 14 2014
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4871076
added
25-May-14
4.  Title: Silicon and oxygen in high-Al-content AlGaN: incorporation kinetics and electron paramagnetic resonance study
 Author(s): Kakanakova-Georgieva, A.; Nilsson, D.; Trinh, X. T.; et al.
 Source: Gettering and Defect Engineering in Semiconductor Technology Xv Volume: 205-206 Pages: 441-445 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.4028/www.scientific.net/SSP.205-206.441
added
10-Aug-14
5.  Title: Stable and metastable Si negative-U centers in AlGaN and AlN
 Author(s): Trinh, Xuan Thang; Nilsson, Daniel; Ivanov, Ivan G.; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 105 Issue: 16 Published: OCT 20 2014
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4900409
added
05-Dec-14
6.  Title: Theoretical and electron paramagnetic resonance studies of hyperfine interaction in nitrogen doped 4H and 6H SiC
 Author(s): Szasz, K.; Trinh, X. T.; Son, N. T.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Physics Volume: 115 Issue: 7 Published: FEB 21 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4866331
added
03-Apr-14
7.  Title: Electron paramagnetic resonance studies of NB in 6H-SiC
 Author(s): Trinh, X.T.; Gällström, A.; Son, N.T.; et al.
 Source: Materials Science Forum Volume: 740-742 Pages: 385-388 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.4028/www.scientific.net/MSF.740-742.385 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84874100969&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Sep-13
8.  Title: Investigation on origin of Z1/2 center in SiC by deep level transient spectroscopy and electron paramagnetic resonance
 Author(s): Kawahara, K.; Trinh, X.T.; Son, N.T.; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 102 Issue: 11 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 21
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4796141 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84875723825&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
27-Sep-13
9.  Title: Negative-U behavior of the Si donor in Al0.77Ga0.23N
 Author(s): Thang Trinh, Xuan; Nilsson, Daniel; Ivanov, Ivan G.; et al.
 Source: Applied Physics Letters Volume: 103 Issue: 4 Pages: 042101 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1063/1.4816266
added
27-Sep-13
10.  Title: Negative-U carbon vacancy in 4H-SiC: Assessment of charge correction schemes and identification of the negative carbon vacancy at the quasicubic site
 Author(s): Trinh, X. T.; Szasz, K.; Hornos, T.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review B Volume: 88 Issue: 23 Published: DEC 26 2013
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevB.88.235209
added
31-Mar-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: