ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Eronen, Jussi T.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-7978-2013
Other Names: Eronen, J.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-7978-2013
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Environmental Sciences & Ecology; Evolutionary Biology; Geography; Paleontology; Physical Geography
Keywords: fossil mammals; paleoclimatology; climate modeling; biogeography; ecology; evolutionary biology; neogene; paleogene; eurasia; north america; sustainable science; climate change; biodiversity; environmental change impacts; environmental change; future foresight
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0390-8044
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Past Institutions: Biodiversität und Klima - Forschungszentrum; Naturmuseum Senckenberg; Biodiversität und Klima - Forschungszentrum
Description:
My URLs: http://www.iki.fi/jussie
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Productivity, biodiversity, and pathogens influence the global hunter-gatherer population density
 Author(s): Tallavaara, Miikka; Eronen, Jussi T.; Luoto, Miska
 Source: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America Volume: 115 Issue: 6 Pages: 1232-1237 Published: FEB 6 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1073/pnas.1715638115
added
16-Apr-18
2.  Title: The rise and fall of the Old World savannah fauna and the origins of the African savannah biome
 Author(s): Kaya, Ferhat; Bibi, Faysal; Zliobaite, Indre; et al.
 Source: Nature Ecology & Evolution Volume: 2 Issue: 2 Pages: 241-+ Published: FEB 2018
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1038/s41559-017-0414-1
added
16-Apr-18
3.  Title: A survey of computational methods for fossil data analysis
 Author(s): Zliobaite, Indre; Puolamaki, Kai; Eronen, Jussi T.; et al.
 Source: Evolutionary Ecology Research Volume: 18 Issue: 5 Pages: 477-502 Published: SEP 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
18-Dec-17
4.  Title: Community functional trait composition at the continental scale: the effects of non-ecological processes
 Author(s): Lawing, A. Michelle; Eronen, Jussi T.; Blois, Jessica L.; et al.
 Source: Ecography Volume: 40 Issue: 5 Pages: 651-663 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1111/ecog.01986
added
27-May-17
5.  Title: Feeding Ecology and Morphology Make a Bamboo Specialist Vulnerable to Climate Change
 Author(s): Eronen, Jussi T.; Zohdy, Sarah; Evans, Alistair R.; et al.
 Source: Current Biology Volume: 27 Issue: 21 Pages: 3384-+ Published: NOV 6 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cub.2017.09.050
added
18-Dec-17
6.  Title: Fossils matter - understanding modes and rates of trait evolution in Musteloidea (Carnivora)
 Author(s): Schnitzler, Jan; Theis, Christina; Polly, P. David; et al.
 Source: Evolutionary Ecology Research Volume: 18 Pages: 187-200 Published: JAN-MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 5
added
27-May-17
7.  Title: Mammal body size evolution in North America and Europe over 20 Myr: similar trends generated by different processes
 Author(s): Huang, Shan; Eronen, Jussi T.; Janis, Christine M.; et al.
 Source: Proceedings of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 284 Issue: 1849 Published: FEB 22 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1098/rspb.2016.2361
added
27-May-17
8.  Title: Merging paleobiology with conservation biology to guide the future of terrestrial ecosystems
 Author(s): Barnosky, Anthony D.; Hadly, Elizabeth A.; Gonzalez, Patrick; et al.
 Source: Science Volume: 355 Issue: 6325 Pages: 594-+ Published: FEB 10 2017
 Times Cited: 22
 DOI: 10.1126/science.aah4787
added
27-May-17
9.  Title: The many Anthropocenes: A transdisciplinary challenge for the Anthropocene research
 Author(s): T. Toivanen; K. Lummaa; A. Majava; et al.
 Source: The Anthropocene Review Volume: 4 Issue: 3 Pages: 183-198 Published: 2017/12/01
 DOI: 10.1177/2053019617738099 /  Author-provided URL : https://doi.org/10.1177/2053019617738099
added
18-Dec-17
10.  Title: The palaeoenvironment of the middle Miocene pliopithecid locality in Damiao, Inner Mongolia, China
 Author(s): Sukselainen, Leena; Kaakinen, Anu; Eronen, Jussi T.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Human Evolution Volume: 108 Pages: 31-46 Published: JUL 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jhevol.2017.03.014
added
18-Dec-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  8  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: