ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Cunha, Anderson F
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: B-7931-2012
Other Names: Cunha, AF; da Cunha, AF; Anderson Ferreira da Cunha
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/B-7931-2012
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: The Aspergillus fumigatus pkcA(G579R) Mutant Is Defective in the Activation of the Cell Wall Integrity Pathway but Is Dispensable for Virulence in a Neutropenic Mouse Infection Model
 Author(s): Rocha, Marina Campos; de Godoy, Krissia Franco; de Castro, Patrcia Alves; et al.
 Source: Plos One Volume: 10 Issue: 8 Published: AUG 21 2015
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0135195
added
15-Jun-16
2.  Title: Evaluation of Peroxiredoxins (PRDX1, PRDX2 and PRDX6) Expression in Patients with Chronic Myeloid Leukemia (CML) Treated with Imatinib in First Line
 Author(s): Mascarenhas, Cintia; Woldmar, Lara; Almeida, Maria Helena; et al.
 Source: Blood Volume: 124 Issue: 21 Published: DEC 6 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
15-Jun-16
3.  Title: Evaluation of the bone healing process in an experimental tibial bone defect model in ovariectomized rats
 Author(s): Kido, Hueliton Wilian; Bossini, Paulo Sergio; Tim, Carla Roberta; et al.
 Source: Aging Clinical and Experimental Research Volume: 26 Issue: 5 Pages: 473-481 Published: OCT 2014
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1007/s40520-014-0199-x
added
15-Jun-16
4.  Title: Identification of target genes using gene expression profile of granulocytes from patients with chronic myeloid leukemia treated with tyrosine kinase inhibitors
 Author(s): Mascarenhas, Cintia do Couto; da Cunha, Anderson Ferreira; Brugnerotto, Ana Flavia; et al.
 Source: Leukemia & Lymphoma Volume: 55 Issue: 8 Pages: 1861-1869 Published: AUG 2014
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.3109/10428194.2013.855311
added
15-Jun-16
5.  Title: Influence of the beta(s) haplotype and alpha-thalassemia on stroke development in a Brazilian population with sickle cell anaemia
 Author(s): Domingos, Igor F.; Falcao, Diego A.; Hatzlhofer, Betania L.; et al.
 Source: Annals of Hematology Volume: 93 Issue: 7 Pages: 1123-1129 Published: JUL 2014
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1007/s00277-014-2016-1
added
15-Jun-16
6.  Title: PEROXIREDOXIN EXPRESSION COULD BE INVOLVED IN THE INCREASE OF REACTIVE OXYGEN SPECIES AND DRUG RESISTANCE TO TYROSINE-KINASE INHIBITORS IN PATIENTS WITH CHRONIC MYELOID LEUKEMIA
 Author(s): Woldmar, L.; Mascarenhas, C.; Romanello, K.; et al.
 Source: Haematologica Volume: 99 Pages: 594 Published: JUN 1 2014
 Times Cited: 0
added
15-Jun-16
7.  Title: GENE EXPRESSION ANALYSIS OF THE BRAZILIAN TYPE OF HEREDITARY PERSISTENCE OF FETAL HEMOGLOBIN: IDENTIFICATION OF GENES THAT COULD BE RELATED TO gamma-GLOBIN ACTIVATION
 Author(s): Roversi, Fernanda Marconi; da Cunha, Anderson Ferreira; Brugnerotto, Ana Flavia; et al.
 Source: Hemoglobin Volume: 37 Issue: 6 Pages: 516-535 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.3109/03630269.2013.818016
added
15-Jun-16
8.  Title: The Relationship Between the Regulation of TOB1 Gene with Cell Proliferation, Apoptosis and Cell Cycle in BCR-ABL Positive Cells
 Author(s): Mascarenhas, Cintia Do Couto; Cunha, Anderson Ferreira; Brugnerotto, Ana Flavia; et al.
 Source: Blood Volume: 120 Issue: 21 Published: NOV 16 2012
 Times Cited: 0
added
15-Jun-16
9.  Title: Analysis of the workers head transcriptome of the Asian subterranean termite, Coptotermes gestroi.
 Author(s): Leonardo, F. C.; da Cunha, A. F.; da Silva, M. J.; et al.
 Source: Bull Entomol Res Volume: 101 Issue: 4 Pages: 383-91 Published: 2011
 DOI: S0007485310000556 [pii] 10.1017/S0007485310000556 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/21205397
added
15-Mar-12
10.  Title: Global gene expression reveals a set of new genes involved in the modification of cells during erythroid differentiation
 Author(s): da Cunha, A. F.; Brugnerotto, A. F.; Duarte, A. S.; et al.
 Source: Cell Proliferation Volume: 43 Issue: 3 Pages: 297-309 Published: JUN 2010
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2184.2010.00679.x
added
15-Jun-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  3  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: