ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Zueras, Pilar
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-8668-2015
Other Names: PZ Castillo
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-8668-2015
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-3345-8865
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Generational and Socio-Economic Components of Disability Among the Elderly Population in Spain
 Author(s): Camara, Antonio D.; Zueras, Pilar; Blanes, Amand; et al.
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 151 Pages: 23-43 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.5477/cis/reis.151.23
added
22-Dec-15
2.  Title: Social inequality and disability levels among the Spanish elderly
 Author(s): Zueras, Pilar; Camara, Antonio D.; Blanes, Amand; et al.
 Source: Encrucijadas Revista Critica De Ciencias Sociales Volume: 10 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
added
13-Jun-17
3.  Title: Wellbeing and living arrangements of ageing population with no coresident partner. Western Europe, 2004-2011 | Bienestar y Patrones Residenciales de la Población que Envejece y no Convive en Pareja. Europa occidental, 2004-2011
 Author(s): Gamundi, P.M.; Zueras, P.
 Source: Revista Internacional de Sociologia Volume: 73 Issue: 3 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3989/ris.2015.73.3.e017 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84949817304&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
28-Jan-16
4.  Title: Ageing outside: An integrative approach to the daily mobility of the elderly in Spain
 Author(s): Zueras, P.; Cámara, A.D.; Blanes, A.; et al.
 Source: Activities of Daily Living: Performance, Impact on Life Quality and Assistance Pages: 25-54 Published: 2013
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84892007717&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
28-Jan-16
5.  Title: Elderly Who Live Alone: An Overview Based on the 1991 and 2001 Censuses
 Author(s): Zueras, Pilar; Miret Gamundi, Pau
 Source: Revista Espanola De Investigaciones Sociologicas Issue: 144 Pages: 139-152 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.5477/cis/reis.144.139
added
22-Dec-15
6.  Title: Living arrangements of elderly adults in Catalonia (Spain). The impact of health deterioration on residential independence
 Title: Modelos de convivencia de las personas mayores en Cataluna. Impacto del deterioro de la salud en la independencia residencial.
 Author(s): Zueras, Pilar; Ajenjo Cosp, Marc
 Source: Revista espanola de geriatria y gerontologia Volume: 45 Issue: 5 Pages: 259-66 Published: 2010
 DOI: 10.1016/j.regg.2010.04.009
added
22-Dec-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: