ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Rafei, Ali
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: L-9827-2014
Other Names: Rafei, Ali; Rafei, A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/L-9827-2014
Subject: Infectious Diseases; Statistics & Probability
Keywords: disease modeling; finite mixture models; non-communicable disease control; risk factors surveillance; bayesian data analysis; statistical genetics; complex sample surveys and applications; survival analysis; cancer registry
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-1436-5671
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Deputy for Research
Role:
Description:
My URLs: www.rafeistat.ir
registry.hbi.ir
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Awareness, Treatment and Control of Pre-hypertension, and Hypertension among Adults in Iran
 Author(s): Esteghamati, A.; Etemad, K.; Koohpayehzadeh, J.; et al.
 Source: Archives of Iranian Medicine Volume: 19 Issue: 7 Pages: 456-464 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
added
01-Sep-16
2.  Title: A warning threshold for monitoring tuberculosis surveillance data: an alternative to hidden Markov model
 Author(s): Rafei, Ali; Pasha, Einollah; Orak, Roohangiz Jamshidi
 Source: Tropical Medicine & International Health Volume: 20 Issue: 7 Pages: 919-929 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1111/tmi.12494
added
03-Jul-16
3.  Title: BLOOD PRESSURE PERCENTILES BY AGE AND BODY MASS INDEX FOR ADULTS
 Author(s): Hosseini, Mostafa; Baikpour, Masoud; Yousefifard, Mahmoud; et al.
 Source: Excli Journal Volume: 14 Pages: 465-477 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.17179/excli2014-635
added
03-Jul-16
4.  Title: Obesity and Related Factors in Iran: The STEPS Survey, 2011
 Author(s): Bakhshi, Enayatollah; Koohpayehzadeh, Jalil; Seifi, Behjat; et al.
 Source: Iranian Red Crescent Medical Journal Volume: 17 Issue: 6 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.5812/ircmj.17(6)2015.22479
added
03-Jul-16
5.  Title: Oral hygiene status in a general population of Iran, 2011: a key lifestyle marker in relation to common risk factors of non-communicable diseases
 Author(s): Asgari, F.; Majidi, A.; Koohpayehzadeh, J.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Health Policy and Management-Ijhpm Volume: 4 Issue: 6 Pages: 343-352 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.15171/ijhpm.2015.18
added
01-Sep-16
6.  Title: Oral hygiene status in a general population of Iran, 2011: a key lifestyle marker in relation to common risk factors of non-communicable diseases
 Author(s): Asgari, F.; Majidi, A.; Koohpayehzadeh, J.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Health Policy and Management-Ijhpm Volume: 4 Issue: 6 Pages: 343-352 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.15171/ijhpm.2015.18
added
01-Sep-16
7.  Title: Twenty-year dynamics of hypertension in Iranian adults: age, period, and cohort analysis
 Author(s): Hosseini, Mostafa; Yousefifard, Mahmoud; Baikpour, Masoud; et al.
 Source: Journal of the American Society of Hypertension Volume: 9 Issue: 12 Pages: 925-934 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jash.2015.09.005
added
03-Jul-16
8.  Title: Comparing Effects of Ketamine and Thiopental Administration During Electroconvulsive Therapy in Patients With Major Depressive Disorder A Randomized, Double-Blind Study
 Author(s): Yoosefi, Abolghasem; Sepehri, Amir Sasan; Kargar, Mona; et al.
 Source: Journal of Ect Volume: 30 Issue: 1 Pages: 15-21 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 10.1097/YCT.0b013e3182a4b4c6
added
03-Jul-16
9.  Title: Gender-specific changes in physical activity pattern in Iran: national surveillance of risk factors of non-communicable diseases (2007-2011)
 Author(s): Koohpayehzadeh, Jalil; Etemad, Koorosh; Abbasi, Mehrshad; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Public Health Volume: 59 Issue: 2 Pages: 231-241 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1007/s00038-013-0529-3
added
03-Jul-16
10.  Title: Trends in the prevalence of diabetes and impaired fasting glucose in association with obesity in Iran: 2005-2011
 Author(s): Esteghamati, Alireza; Etemad, Koorosh; Koohpayehzadeh, Jalil; et al.
 Source: Diabetes Research and Clinical Practice Volume: 103 Issue: 2 Pages: 319-327 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 37
 DOI: 10.1016/j.diabres.2013.12.034
added
03-Jul-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: