ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

LEONIDAKI, IOANNA
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: K-4351-2013
Other Names: Leonidaki, I.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/K-4351-2013
Subject: Astronomy & Astrophysics
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: STAR FORMATION RELATIONS AND CO SPECTRAL LINE ENERGY DISTRIBUTIONS ACROSS THE J-LADDER AND REDSHIFT
 Author(s): Greve, T. R.; Leonidaki, I.; Xilouris, E. M.; et al.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 794 Issue: 2 Published: OCT 20 2014
 Times Cited: 35
 DOI: 10.1088/0004-637X/794/2/142
added
20-Jan-15
2.  Title: A multiwavelength study of supernova remnants in six nearby galaxies - II. New optically selected supernova remnants
 Author(s): Leonidaki, I.; Boumis, P.; Zezas, A.
 Source: Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Volume: 429 Issue: 1 Pages: 189-220 Published: FEB 2013
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1093/mnras/sts324
added
14-Oct-14
3.  Title: A MULTIWAVELENGTH STUDY OF SUPERNOVA REMNANTS IN SIX NEARBY GALAXIES. I. DETECTION OF NEW X-RAY-SELECTED SUPERNOVA REMNANTS WITH CHANDRA
 Author(s): Leonidaki, I.; Zezas, A.; Boumis, P.
 Source: Astrophysical Journal Volume: 725 Issue: 1 Pages: 842-867 Published: DEC 2010
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1088/0004-637X/725/1/842
added
14-Oct-14
4.  Title: Mining for normal galaxies in the first XMM-Newton Serendipitous Source Catalog
 Author(s): Georgakakis, AE; Chavushyan, V; Plionis, M; et al.
 Source: Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Volume: 367 Issue: 3 Pages: 1017-1028 Published: APR 11 2006
 Times Cited: 18
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2966.2006.10027.x
added
14-Oct-14
5.  Title: The XMM-Newton/2dF survey - V. The radio properties of the X-ray population
 Author(s): Georgakakis, A; Georgantopoulos, I; Leonidaki, I; et al.
 Source: Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society Volume: 352 Issue: 3 Pages: 1005-1014 Published: AUG 11 2004
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1365-2966.2004.07991.x
added
14-Oct-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: