ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

van Rijn, Hedderik
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: L-3685-2014
Other Names: Van Rijn, H; Van Rijn, D. H.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/L-3685-2014
Subject: Neurosciences & Neurology; Psychology
Keywords: memory; interval timing; cognitive control; computational modeling; language
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0461-9850
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.van-rijn.org
http://scholar.google.com/citations?user=PP2fE0EAAAAJ&hl=en
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Oscillatory multiplexing of neural population codes for interval timing and working memory
 Author(s): Gu, B. M.; van Rijn, H.; Meck, W. H.
 Source: Neuroscience and Biobehavioral Reviews Volume: 48 Pages: 160-185 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 41
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neubiorev.2014.10.008
added
02-Mar-15
2.  Title: Decoupling Interval Timing and Climbing Neural Activity: A Dissociation between CNV and N1P2 Amplitudes
 Author(s): Kononowicz, Tadeusz W.; van Rijn, Hedderik
 Source: The Journal of Neuroscience Volume: 34 Issue: 8 Pages: 2931-2939 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 10.1523/JNEUROSCI.2523-13.2014
added
20-Sep-14
3.  Title: Dissociable mechanisms underlying individual differences in visual working memory capacity
 Author(s): Gulbinaite, Rasa; Johnson, Addie; de Jong, Ritske; et al.
 Source: NeuroImage Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2014.05.060
added
20-Sep-14
4.  Title: How to assess the existence of competing strategies in cognitive tasks: a primer on the fixed-point property.
 Author(s): van Maanen, Leendert; de Jong, Ritske; van Rijn, Hedderik
 Source: PloS one Volume: 9 Issue: 8 Pages: e106113 Published: 2014
 DOI: 10.1371/journal.pone.0106113
added
20-Sep-14
5.  Title: Single-task fMRI overlap predicts concurrent multitasking interference.
 Author(s): Nijboer, Menno; Borst, Jelmer; van Rijn, Hedderik; et al.
 Source: NeuroImage Volume: 100 Pages: 60-74 Published: 2014-Oct
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2014.05.082
added
20-Sep-14
6.  Title: The Cognitive Representation of Time and Duration
 Author(s): Ulrich, Rolf; Rattat, Anne-Claire; Ogden, Ruth; et al.
 Source: Procedia-Social and Behavioral Sciences Volume: 126 Pages: 21-23 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.sbspro.2014.02.303
added
20-Sep-14
7.  Title: The Role of the SMA and the Contingent Negative Variation in Interval Timing
 Author(s): van Rijn, Hedderik; Kononowicz, Tadeusz; Vidal, Franck; et al.
 Source: Procedia-Social and Behavioral Sciences Volume: 126 Pages: 27-28 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.sbspro.2014.02.305
added
20-Sep-14
8.  Title: Time to Take the Psychology of Biological Time into Account: Speed of driving influences a trip's subjective duration
 Author(s): Van Rijn, Hedderik
 Source: Perception Science Volume: 5 Pages: 1028 Published: 2014
added
20-Sep-14
9.  Title: Tonic and Phasic Dopamine Fluctuations as Reflected in Beta-power Predict Interval Timing Behavior
 Author(s): Kononowicz, Tadeusz; van Rijn, Hedderik
 Source: Procedia-Social and Behavioral Sciences Volume: 126 Pages: 47 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.sbspro.2014.02.313
added
20-Sep-14
10.  Title: Trial-by-trial fluctuations in CNV amplitude reflect anticipatory adjustment of response caution
 Author(s): Boehm, Udo; van Maanen, Leendert; Forstmann, Birte; et al.
 Source: NeuroImage Volume: 96 Pages: 95-105 Published: 2014
 Times Cited: 30
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2014.03.063
added
20-Sep-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: