ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Toledo, Claudio F.M.
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-1443-2011
Other Names: Toledo, C.F.M.; Toledo, CFM; C.F.M. Toledo
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-1443-2011
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4776-8052
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Institute of Mathematics and Computer Science, ICMC
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: An approach based on hybrid genetic algorithm applied to image denoising problem
 Author(s): Jonatas Lopes de Paiva; Claudio F.M. Toledo; Helio Pedrini
 Source: Applied Soft Computing Volume: 46 Pages: 778--791 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.asoc.2015.09.013
added
18-Apr-17
2.  Title: Accelerating floating-point to fixed-point data type conversion with evolutionary algorithms
 Author(s): Rosa, L. S.; Toledo, C. F. M.; Bonato, V.
 Source: Electronics Letters Volume: 51 Issue: 3 Published: FEB 5 2015
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1049/el.2014.3791
added
20-May-15
3.  Title: A genetic algorithm/mathematical programming approach to solve a two-level soft drink production problem
 Author(s): Motta Toledo, Claudio Fabiano; de Oliveira, Lucas; Pereira, Rodrigo de Freitas; et al.
 Source: Computers & Operations Research Volume: 48 Pages: 40-52 Published: AUG 2014
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cor.2014.02.012
added
20-May-15
4.  Title: Global optimization using a genetic algorithm with hierarchically structured population
 Author(s): Toledo, C. F. M.; Oliveira, L.; Franca, P. M.
 Source: Journal of Computational and Applied Mathematics Volume: 261 Pages: 341-351 Published: MAY 1 2014
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cam.2013.11.008
added
20-May-15
5.  Title: A hybrid multi-population genetic algorithm applied to solve the multi-level capacitated lot sizing problem with backlogging
 Author(s): Motta Toledo, Claudio Fabiano; Ribeiro de Oliveira, Renato Resende; Franca, Paulo Morelato
 Source: Computers & Operations Research Volume: 40 Issue: 4 Pages: 910-919 Published: APR 2013
 Times Cited: 22
 DOI: 10.1016/j.cor.2012.11.002
added
04-Nov-13
6.  Title: Genetic Algorithm, MIP and Improvement Heuristic Applied to the MLCLP with Backlogging
 Author(s): Toledo, Claudio F. M.; Hossomi, Marcelo Y. B.; Arantes, Marcio da Silva; et al.
 Source: 2013 Ieee Congress on Evolutionary Computation (Cec) Pages: 1483-1490 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
20-May-15
7.  Title: Glass container production scheduling through hybrid multi-population based evolutionary algorithm
 Author(s): Motta Toledo, Claudio Fabiano; Arantes, Marcio da Silva; Ribeiro de Oliveira, Renato Resende; et al.
 Source: Applied Soft Computing Volume: 13 Issue: 3 Pages: 1352-1364 Published: MAR 2013
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1016/j.asoc.2012.03.074
added
04-Nov-13
8.  Title: Image Denoising Based on Genetic Algorithm
 Author(s): Toledo, Claudio F. M.; de Oliveira, Lucas; da Silva, Ricardo Dutra; et al.
 Source: 2013 Ieee Congress on Evolutionary Computation (Cec) Pages: 1294-1301 Published: 2013
 Times Cited: 1
added
20-May-15
9.  Title: A Memetic Framework for Solving the Lot Sizing and Scheduling Problem in Soft Drink Plants
 Author(s): Toledo, Claudio F. M.; Arantes, Marcio S.; Franca, Paulo M.; et al.
 Source: Variants of Evolutionary Algorithms For Real-World Applications Pages: 59-93 Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 3
added
04-Nov-13
10.  Title: A Multi-Population Genetic Algorithm Approach for PID Controller Auto-Tuning
 Author(s): Motta Toledo, Claudio Fabiano; Lima, Joao Miguel G.; Arantes, Marcio da Silva; et al.
 Source: 2012 Ieee 17th Conference on Emerging Technologies & Factory Automation (Etfa) Published: 2012
 Times Cited: 0
added
04-Nov-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  2  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: