ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Mohammadi, Siawoosh
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: H-9539-2012
Other Names: Mohammadi, S.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/H-9539-2012
Subject: Anatomy & Morphology; Biophysics; Neurosciences & Neurology; Physics
Keywords: diffusion mri, quantitative mri, neuroimaging, artifacts, fmri, biophysical models, in vivo histology,
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-1311-9636
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Department of Systems Neuroscience
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
My URLs: www.diffusiontools.com
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Local striatal reward signals can be predicted from corticostriatal connectivity
 Author(s): Smittenaar, Peter; Kurth-Nelson, Zeb; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; et al.
 Source: NeuroImage Volume: 159 Pages: 9-17 Published: 2017/07/20/
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2017.07.042 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28736307
added
30-Jul-17
2.  Title: Neurodegeneration in the Spinal Ventral Horn Prior to Motor Impairment in Cervical Spondylotic Myelopathy
 Author(s): Grabher, Patrick; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; David, Gergely; et al.
 Source: Journal of Neurotrauma Volume: 34 Issue: 15 Pages: 2329-2334 Published: AUG 1 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1089/neu.2017.4980
added
11-Aug-17
3.  Title: The efficiency of retrospective artifact correction methods in improving the statistical power of between-group differences in spinal cord DTI.
 Author(s): David, Gergely; Freund, Patrick; Mohammadi, Siawoosh
 Source: NeuroImage Published: 2017-Jun-29
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2017.06.051
added
11-Aug-17
4.  Title: [Computational neuroanatomy and microstructure imaging using magnetic resonance imaging]
 Author(s): Mohammadi, S.; Weiskopf, N.
 Source: Der Nervenarzt Published: 2017/07/18/
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1007/s00115-017-0373-4 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/28721539
added
30-Jul-17
5.  Title: Embodied neurology: an integrative framework for neurological disorders
 Author(s): Freund, Patrick; Friston, Karl; Thompson, Alan J.; et al.
 Source: Brain Volume: 139 Pages: 1855-1861 Published: JUN 2016
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1093/brain/aww076
added
15-Jul-16
6.  Title: Synthetic quantitative MRI through relaxometry modelling
 Author(s): Callaghan, Martina F.; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; Weiskopf, Nikolaus
 Source: Nmr in Biomedicine Volume: 29 Issue: 12 Pages: 1729-1738 Published: DEC 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1002/nbm.3658
added
02-Feb-17
7.  Title: Vascular autorescaling of fMRI (VasA fMRI) improves sensitivity of population studies: A pilot study
 Author(s): Kazan, Samira M.; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; Callaghan, Martina F.; et al.
 Source: Neuroimage Volume: 124 Pages: 794-805 Published: JAN 1 2016
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1016/j.neuroimage.2015.09.033
added
25-Jan-16
8.  Title: Voxel-based analysis of grey and white matter degeneration in cervical spondylotic myelopathy
 Author(s): Grabher, Patrick; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; Trachsler, Aaron; et al.
 Source: Scientific Reports Volume: 6 Pages: 24636 Published: APR 20 2016
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1038/srep24636
added
15-May-16
9.  Title: A general linear relaxometry model of R1 using imaging data.
 Author(s): Callaghan MF; Helms G; Lutti A; et al.
 Times Cited: 20
 DOI: 10.1002/mrm.25210 /  Author-provided URL : http://europepmc.org/abstract/med/24700606
added
19-Apr-15
10.  Title: Advances in MRI-based computational neuroanatomy: from morphometry to in-vivo histology
 Author(s): Weiskopf, Nikolaus; Mohammadi, Siawoosh; Lutti, Antoine; et al.
 Source: Current Opinion in Neurology Volume: 28 Issue: 4 Pages: 313-322 Published: AUG 2015
 Times Cited: 28
 DOI: 10.1097/WCO.0000000000000222
added
20-Oct-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: