ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Maseda, Ana
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-8525-2011
Other Names: Maseda-Rodríguez, A.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-8525-2011
Subject: Biotechnology & Applied Microbiology; Geriatrics & Gerontology
Keywords: gerontology; elderly; biotechnology; cognitive
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-6693-539X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: http://gerontologia.udc.es/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Caregiver's distress related to the patient's neuropsychiatric symptoms as a function of the care-setting
 Author(s): Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; de Labra, Carmen; Maseda, Ana; et al.
 Source: Geriatric Nursing Volume: 38 Issue: 2 Pages: 110-118 Published: MAR-APR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.gerinurse.2016.08.004
added
22-Jun-17
2.  Title: Effects of Degree of Urbanization and Lifetime Longest-Held Occupation on Cognitive Impairment Prevalence in an Older Spanish Population
 Author(s): Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; Millan-Calenti, Jose C.; Lopez-Lopez, Rocio; et al.
 Source: Frontiers in Psychology Volume: 8 Published: FEB 13 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3389/fpsyg.2017.00162
added
09-May-17
3.  Title: Immune biomarkers in older adults: Role of physical activity.
 Author(s): Valdiglesias, Vanessa; Sanchez-Flores, Maria; Maseda, Ana; et al.
 Source: Journal of toxicology and environmental health. Part A Pages: 1-16 Published: 2017-May-19
 DOI: 10.1080/15287394.2017.1286898
added
22-Jun-17
4.  Title: Is Salivary Chromogranin A a Valid Psychological Stress Biomarker During Sensory Stimulation in People with Advanced Dementia?
 Author(s): Valdiglesias, Vanessa; Maseda, Ana; Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; et al.
 Source: Journal of Alzheimers Disease Volume: 55 Issue: 4 Pages: 1509-1517 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.3233/JAD-160893
added
09-May-17
5.  Title: Morbidity and medication consumption among users of home telecare services
 Author(s): Millan-Calenti, Jose C.; Martinez-Isasi, Santiago; Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; et al.
 Source: Health & Social Care in the Community Volume: 25 Issue: 3 Pages: 888-900 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1111/hsc.12377
added
22-Jun-17
6.  Title: Morbidity and medication consumption among users of home telecare services.
 Author(s): Millan-Calenti, Jose C; Martinez-Isasi, Santiago; Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; et al.
 Source: Health & social care in the community Volume: 25 Issue: 3 Pages: 888-900 Published: 2017-May
 DOI: 10.1111/hsc.12377
added
09-May-17
7.  Title: Nutritional determinants of frailty in older adults: A systematic review
 Author(s): Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; Maseda, Ana; de labra, Carmen; et al.
 Source: Bmc Geriatrics Volume: 17 Published: MAY 15 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1186/s12877-017-0496-2
added
22-Jun-17
8.  Title: Quality of life, functional impairment and social factors as determinants of nutritional status in older adults: The VERISAUDE study.
 Author(s): Maseda, Ana; Diego-Diez, Clara; Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; et al.
 Source: Clinical nutrition (Edinburgh, Scotland) Published: 2017-Apr-15
 DOI: 10.1016/j.clnu.2017.04.009
added
22-Jun-17
9.  Title: Spanish translation of the Kihon Checklist (frailty index)
 Author(s): Maseda, Ana; Lorenzo-Lopez, Laura; Lopez-Lopez, Roco; et al.
 Source: Geriatrics & Gerontology International Volume: 17 Issue: 3 Pages: 515-517 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
added
09-May-17
10.  Title: Comparing the Effects of Multisensory Stimulation and Individualized Music Sessions on Elderly People with Severe Dementia: A Randomized Controlled Trial
 Author(s): Sanchez, Alba; Maseda, Ana; Pilar Marante-Moar, M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Alzheimers Disease Volume: 52 Issue: 1 Pages: 303-315 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.3233/JAD-151150
added
21-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  6  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: