ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Gilbert, Marcus TP
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-8936-2013
Other Names: Gilbert, M. Thomas P.; Gilbert, M. T. P.; Gilbert, M. T.; Gilbert, M. Thomas; Gilbert, T.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-8936-2013
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-5805-7195
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Natural History Museum of Denmark
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  23  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Common Genetic Origin for Early Farmers from Mediterranean Cardial and Central European LBK Cultures
 Author(s): Olalde, Iñigo; Schroeder, Hannes; Sandoval-Velasco, Marcela; et al.
 Source: Molecular biology and evolution Pages: msv181 Published: 2015
 DOI: papers2://publication/doi/10.1093/molbev/msv181 /  Author-provided URL : http://mbe.oxfordjournals.org/lookup/doi/10.1093/molbev/msv181
added
24-Nov-15
2.  Title: Ancient and modern environmental DNA
 Author(s): Pedersen, Mikkel Winther; Overballe-Petersen, Soren; Ermini, Luca; et al.
 Source: Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 370 Issue: 1660 Published: JAN 19 2015
 Times Cited: 51
 DOI: 10.1098/rstb.2013.0383
added
23-Feb-15
3.  Title: Ancient genomics
 Author(s): Sarkissian, Clio Der; Allentoft, Morten E.; Avila-Arcos, Maria C.; et al.
 Source: Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 370 Issue: 1660 Published: JAN 19 2015
 Times Cited: 17
 DOI: 10.1098/rstb.2013.0387
added
23-Feb-15
4.  Title: Ancient mitochondrial DNA from the northern fringe of the Neolithic farming expansion in Europe sheds light on the dispersion process
 Author(s): Malmstrom, Helena; Linderholm, Anna; Skoglund, Pontus; et al.
 Source: Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B-Biological Sciences Volume: 370 Issue: 1660 Published: JAN 19 2015
 Times Cited: 19
 DOI: 10.1098/rstb.2013.0373
added
23-Feb-15
5.  Title: Avianbase: a community resource for bird genomics
 Author(s): EŁry, LŁl
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1186/s13059-015-0588-2 /  Author-provided URL : http://genomebiology.com/content/pdf/s13059-015-0588-2.pdf
added
24-Nov-15
6.  Title: Comparative performance of two whole-genome capture methodologies on ancient DNA Illumina libraries
 Author(s): Ávila-Arcos, María C.; Sandoval-Velasco, Marcela; Schroeder, Hannes; et al.
 Source: Methods in Ecology and Evolution Pages: n/a Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1111/2041-210X.12353 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.wiley.com/10.1111/2041-210X.12353
added
24-Nov-15
7.  Title: Contrasting population-level responses to Pleistocene climatic oscillations in an alpine bat revealed by complete mitochondrial genomes and evolutionary history inference
 Author(s): Alberdi, Antton; Gilbert, M. Thomas P.; Razgour, Orly; et al.
 Source: Journal of Biogeography Pages: n/a Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 8
 DOI: 10.1111/jbi.12535 /  Author-provided URL : http://doi.wiley.com/10.1111/jbi.12535
added
24-Nov-15
8.  Title: Convergent evolution of the genomes of marine mammals
 Author(s): Foote, A. D.; Liu, Yue; Thomas, Gregg W. C.; et al.
 Source: Nature Genetics Pages: 1-6 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 85
 DOI: 10.1038/ng.3198 /  Author-provided URL : http://dx.doi.org/10.1038/ng.3198
added
24-Nov-15
9.  Title: Environmental genes and genomes: understanding the differences and challenges in the approaches and software for their analyses
 Author(s): Zepeda Mendoza, M. L.; Sicheritz-Ponten, T.; Gilbert, M. T. P.
 Source: Briefings in Bioinformatics Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1093/bib/bbv001 /  Author-provided URL : http://bib.oxfordjournals.org/cgi/doi/10.1093/bib/bbv001
added
24-Nov-15
10.  Title: Genome-wide ancestry of 17th-century enslaved Africans from the Caribbean
 Author(s): Schroeder, Hannes; Ávila-Arcos, María C.; Malaspinas, Anna-Sapfo; et al.
 Source: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences Pages: 201421784 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 35
 DOI: 10.1073/pnas.1421784112 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.pnas.org/lookup/doi/10.1073/pnas.1421784112
added
24-Nov-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  23  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: