ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Dickey-Collas, Mark
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-8036-2008
Other Names: Mark Collas
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-8036-2008
Subject: Fisheries; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Oceanography
Keywords: herring; pelagic fish; north sea; irish sea; plankton; fisheries management; fish population dynamics; management strategy evaluations; recruitment dynamics; marine ecosystem advice; integrated assessment
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Applying a New Ensemble Approach to Estimating Stock Status of Marine Fisheries around the World
 Author(s): Rosenberg, A. A.; Kleisner, K. M.; Afflerbach, J.; et al.
 Source: Conservation Letters Volume: 11 Issue: 1 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1111/conl.12363
added
03-Apr-18
2.  Title: Quantifying the influence of geography and environment on the northeast Atlantic mackerel spawning distribution
 Author(s): Brunel, T.; van Damme, C. J. G.; Samson, M.; et al.
 Source: Fisheries Oceanography Volume: 27 Issue: 2 Pages: 159-173 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1111/fog.12242
added
03-Apr-18
3.  Title: Shifts in North Sea forage fish productivity and potential fisheries yield
 Author(s): Clausen, L. W.; Rindorf, A.; van Deurs, M.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Applied Ecology Volume: 55 Issue: 3 Pages: 1092-1101 Published: 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1111/1365-2664.13038
added
28-Apr-18
4.  Title: Improving estimates of population status and trend with superensemble models
 Author(s): Anderson, S. C.; Cooper, A. B.; Jensen, O. P.; et al.
 Source: Fish and Fisheries Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 732-741 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1111/faf.12200
added
19-Jul-17
5.  Title: International perceptions of an integrated, multi-sectoral, ecosystem approach to management
 Author(s): Marshak, A. R.; Link, J. S.; Shuford, R.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 74 Issue: 1 Pages: 414-420 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsw214
added
15-May-17
6.  Title: Lessons learned from practical approaches to reconcile mismatches between biological population structure and stock units of marine fish
 Author(s): Kerr, L. A.; Hintzen, N. T.; Cadrin, S. X.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 74 Issue: 6 Pages: 1708-1722 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsw188
added
21-Aug-17
7.  Title: Pelagic habitat: exploring the concept of good environmental status
 Author(s): Dickey-Collas, M.; McQuatters-Gollop, A.; Bresnan, E.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 74 Issue: 7 Pages: 1846-1854 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsx158
added
02-Nov-17
8.  Title: Variation that can be expected when using particle tracking models in connectivity studies
 Author(s): Hufnagl, M.; Payne, M.; Lacroix, G.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Sea Research Volume: 127 Pages: 133-149 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.seares.2017.04.009
added
02-Nov-17
9.  Title: Exploring methods for predicting multiple pressures on ecosystem recovery: A case study on marine eutrophication and fisheries
 Author(s): Uusitalo, L.; Korpinen, S.; Andersen, J. H.; et al.
 Source: Continental Shelf Research Volume: 121 Pages: 48-60 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 6
 DOI: 10.1016/j.csr.2015.11.002
added
19-Jul-16
10.  Title: Fishery production potential of large marine ecosystems: A prototype analysis
 Author(s): Fogarty, M. J.; Rosenberg, A. A.; Cooper, A. B.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Development Volume: 17 Pages: 211-219 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1016/j.envdev.2016.02.001
added
16-Dec-16
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  10  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: