ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Plastun, Alex Leonidovich
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: L-7631-2014
Other Names: Plastun O.L.; Plastun Alexey; Plastun Oleksiy; Plastun O.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/L-7631-2014
Subject: Business & Economics
Keywords: financial markets and analysis; technical analisys; fundamental analysis; financial bubbles; efficient markets; behavior finance
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-8208-7135
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Behavior of financial markets efficiency during the financial market crisis: 2007 - 2009
 Author(s): Mynhardt, R.H.; Plastun, A.; Makarenko, I.
 Source: Corporate Ownership and Control Volume: 11 Issue: 2 F Pages: 473-485 Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84897044011&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
24-Sep-14
2.  Title: Intraday Anomalies and Market Efficiency: A Trading Robot Analysis
 Source: CESifo Working Paper Series No. 4752 Published: 2014
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=2434455##
added
08-Dec-14
3.  Title: The Weekend Effect: A Trading Robot and Fractional Integration Analysis
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=2456123
added
08-Dec-14
4.  Title: Force-Majeure Events And Financial Market’s Behavior
 Source: Socioekonomicke a humanitni studie Published: 2013
 Author-provided URL : http://dspace.uabs.edu.ua/jspui/bitstream/123456789/11170/1/force-majoure.PDF
added
24-Sep-14
5.  Title: The overreaction hypothesis: The case of Ukrainian stock market
 Author(s): Mynhardt, R.H.; Plastun, A.
 Source: Corporate Ownership and Control Volume: 11 Issue: 1 E Pages: 406-422 Published: 2013
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84887389703&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
24-Sep-14
6.  Title: The necessity of stock markets information incorporation into the methodology of credit rating agencies
 Author(s): Kozmenko, S.; Plastun, O.
 Source: Investment Management and Financial Innovations Volume: 9 Issue: 3 Pages: 8-18 Published: 2012
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-84867948249&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
24-Sep-14
7.  Title: Indicators DZ and RDZ: Essence, methods of calculation, signals and rules of trading
 Author(s): Kozmenko, S.; Plastun, O.
 Source: Investment Management and Financial Innovations Volume: 8 Issue: 3 Pages: 50-57 Published: 2011
 Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-81755169859&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
24-Sep-14
8.  Title: The Weekend Effect: A Trading Robot and Fractional Integration Analysis
 Author(s): Guglielmo Maria Caporale; Luis A. Gil-Alana; Alex Plastun; et al.
 Source: {SSRN} Journal
 DOI: 10.2139/ssrn.2456123
added
08-Dec-14
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: