ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Bovet, Pascal
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: F-4477-2011
Other Names: Pascal Bovet; Bovet Pascal
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/F-4477-2011
Subject: Cardiovascular System & Cardiology
Keywords: cardiovascular disease, risk factors, epidemiology, health transition, developing countries, public health, program, policy
Publons: https://publons.com/a/1418864
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0242-4259
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Unit of Community Health
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Sub-org/Dept: NCD section
Role:
Description:
My URLs: http://www.iumsp.ch
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  36  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Associations between psychological stress and smoking, drinking, obesity, and high blood pressure in an upper middle-income country in the African region
 Author(s): Chamik, Tanja; Viswanathan, Bharathi; Gedeon, Jude; et al.
 Source: Stress and Health Volume: 34 Issue: 1 Pages: 93-101 Published: FEB 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/smi.2766
added
05-Mar-18
2.  Title: Contributions of mean and shape of blood pressure distribution to worldwide trends and variations in raised blood pressure: a pooled analysis of 1018 population-based measurement studies with 88.6 million participants.
 Author(s): NCD Risk Factor Collaboration (NCD-RisC); Zhou, Bin; Bentham, James; et al.
 Source: International journal of epidemiology Published: 2018-Mar-19
 DOI: 10.1093/ije/dyy016
added
26-Apr-18
3.  Title: Deriving an optimal threshold of waist circumference for detecting cardiometabolic risk in sub-Saharan Africa
 Author(s): Ekoru, K.; Murphy, G. A. V.; Young, E. H.; et al.
 Source: International Journal of Obesity Volume: 42 Issue: 3 Pages: 487-494 Published: MAR 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1038/ijo.2017.240
added
26-Apr-18
4.  Title: Efficacy of anthropometric measures for identifying cardiovascular disease risk in adolescents: review and meta-analysis.
 Author(s): Lichtenauer, Michael; Wheatley, Sean D; Martyn-St James, Marrissa; et al.
 Source: Minerva pediatrica Published: 2018-Apr-12
 DOI: 10.23736/S0026-4946.18.05175-7
added
26-Apr-18
5.  Title: Improving cardiometabolic and mental health in women with gestational diabetes mellitus and their offspring: study protocol for MySweetHeart Trial, a randomised controlled trial.
 Author(s): Horsch, Antje; Gilbert, Leah; Lanzi, Stefano; et al.
 Source: BMJ open Volume: 8 Issue: 2 Pages: e020462 Published: 2018-Feb-27
 DOI: 10.1136/bmjopen-2017-020462
added
05-Mar-18
6.  Title: Independent association of resting energy expenditure with blood pressure: confirmation in populations of the African diaspora
 Author(s): Creber, Chloe; Cooper, Richard S.; Plange-Rhule, Jacob; et al.
 Source: Bmc Cardiovascular Disorders Volume: 18 Published: JAN 10 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1186/s12872-017-0737-5
added
16-Feb-18
7.  Title: Performance of modified blood pressure-to-height ratio for identifying hypertension in Chinese and American children.
 Author(s): Zhang, Yuanyuan; Ma, Chuanwei; Yang, Lili; et al.
 Source: Journal of human hypertension Published: 2018-Apr-06
 DOI: 10.1038/s41371-018-0056-z
added
26-Apr-18
8.  Title: Persistence of elevated blood pressure during childhood and adolescence: a school-based multiple cohorts study
 Author(s): Leyvraz, Magali; Wahlen, Raphael; Bloetzer, Clemens; et al.
 Source: Journal of Hypertension Volume: 36 Issue: 6 Pages: 1306-1310 Published: JUN 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1097/HJH.0000000000001699
added
21-May-18
9.  Title: Persistence of elevated blood pressure during childhood and adolescence: a school-based multiple cohorts study.
 Author(s): Leyvraz, Magali; Wahlen, Raphael; Bloetzer, Clemens; et al.
 Source: Journal of hypertension Published: 2018-Mar-06
 DOI: 10.1097/HJH.0000000000001699
added
26-Apr-18
10.  Title: Prevalence, awareness, treatment, and control of hypertension among rural and urban dwellers of the Far North Region of Cameroon
 Author(s): Lemogoum, Daniel; Van de Borne, Philippe; Lele, Claude Elysee Bika; et al.
 Source: Journal of Hypertension Volume: 36 Issue: 1 Pages: 159-168 Published: JAN 2018
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1097/HJH.0000000000001513
added
26-Apr-18
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  36  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: