ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Pressey, Bob
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-8370-2013
Other Names: Pressey B; Pressey RL; Pressey R
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-8370-2013
Subject: Biodiversity & Conservation; Environmental Sciences & Ecology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-2740-0330
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: ARC Centre of Excellence for Coral Reef Studies
Role:
My URLs: http://www.coralcoe.org.au/programs-initiatives/program-6-conservation-planning
http://www.coralcoe.org.au/researchers/bob-pressey
http://scholar.google.com.au/citations?hl=en&user=HRM3QeAAAAAJ
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A method for risk analysis across governance systems: a Great Barrier Reef case study
 Author(s): Dale, Allan; Vella, Karen; Pressey, Robert L.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Research Letters Volume: 8 Issue: 1 Published: JAN-MAR 2013
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1088/1748-9326/8/1/015037
added
24-Jul-13
2.  Title: A novel approach to model exposure of coastal-marine ecosystems to riverine flood plumes based on remote sensing techniques
 Author(s): Alvarez-Romero, Jorge G.; Devlin, Michelle; da Silva, Eduardo Teixeira; et al.
 Source: Journal of Environmental Management Volume: 119 Pages: 194-207 Published: APR 15 2013
 Times Cited: 23
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jenvman.2013.01.036
added
24-Jul-13
3.  Title: A social-ecological approach to conservation planning: embedding social considerations
 Author(s): Ban, Natalie C.; Mills, Morena; Tam, Jordan; et al.
 Source: Frontiers in Ecology and the Environment Volume: 11 Issue: 4 Pages: 194-202 Published: MAY 2013
 Times Cited: 100
 DOI: 10.1890/110205
added
24-Jul-13
4.  Title: Compromises between international habitat conservation guidelines and small-scale fisheries in Pacific island countries
 Author(s): Hamel, Melanie A.; Andrefouet, Serge; Pressey, Robert L.
 Source: Conservation Letters Volume: 6 Issue: 1 Pages: 46-57 Published: FEB 2013
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1755-263X.2012.00285.x
added
25-Mar-13
5.  Title: Critical research needs for managing coral reef marine protected areas: Perspectives of academics and managers
 Author(s): Cvitanovic, C.; Wilson, S. K.; Fulton, C. J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Environmental Management Volume: 114 Pages: 84-91 Published: JAN 15 2013
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jenvman.2012.10.051
added
25-Mar-13
6.  Title: Effects of Human Population Density and Proximity to Markets on Coral Reef Fishes Vulnerable to Extinction by Fishing
 Author(s): Brewer, T. D.; Cinner, J. E.; Green, A.; et al.
 Source: Conservation Biology Volume: 27 Issue: 3 Pages: 443-452 Published: JUN 2013
 Times Cited: 16
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1523-1739.2012.01963.x
added
24-Jul-13
7.  Title: Impacts of the Moreton Bay Marine Park rezoning on commercial fishermen
 Author(s): van de Geer, Casper; Mills, Morena; Adams, Vanessa M.; et al.
 Source: Marine Policy Volume: 39 Pages: 248-256 Published: MAY 2013
 Times Cited: 13
 DOI: 10.1016/j.marpol.2012.11.006
added
24-Jul-13
8.  Title: Conservation Objectives and Sea-Surface Temperature Anomalies in the Great Barrier Reef
 Author(s): Ban, Natalie C.; Pressey, Robert L.; Weeks, Scarla
 Source: Conservation Biology Volume: 26 Issue: 5 Pages: 799-809 Published: OCT 2012
 Times Cited: 26
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1523-1739.2012.01894.x
added
25-Mar-13
9.  Title: Estimating land and conservation management costs: The first step in designing a stewardship program for the Northern Territory
 Author(s): Adams, Vanessa M.; Pressey, Robert L.; Stoeckl, Natalie
 Source: Biological Conservation Volume: 148 Issue: 1 Pages: 44-53 Published: APR 2012
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1016/j.biocon.2012.01.064
added
25-Mar-13
10.  Title: Evaluating Perceived Benefits of Ecoregional Assessments
 Author(s): Bottrill, Madeleine C.; Mills, Morena; Pressey, Robert L.; et al.
 Source: Conservation Biology Volume: 26 Issue: 5 Pages: 851-861 Published: OCT 2012
 Times Cited: 11
 DOI: 10.1111/j.1523-1739.2012.01898.x
added
25-Mar-13
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: