ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Saad, Aly M
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: O-5075-2015
Other Names: Aly Saad Euro Heart Survey
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/O-5075-2015
Subject: Cardiovascular System & Cardiology; Health Care Sciences & Services; Medical Ethics
Keywords: aly saad, euro heart survey, zagazig, cardiologist, egypt, ali saad, euro observational program, european society of cardiology
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0002-0764-1068
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Cariovascular department
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Refining clinical risk stratification for predicting stroke and thromboembolism in atrial fibrillation using a novel risk factor-based approach: The Euro Heart Survey on atrial fibrillation
 Author(s): Lip, G.Y.H.; Nieuwlaat, R.; Pisters, R.; et al.
 Source: Chest Volume: 137 Issue: 2 Pages: 263-272 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 2551
 DOI: 10.1378/chest.09-1584 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-76749163232&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
25-Nov-15
2.  Title: A novel user-friendly score (HAS-BLED) to assess 1-year risk of major bleeding in patients with atrial fibrillation: The euro heart survey
 Author(s): Pisters, R.; Lane, D.A.; Nieuwlaat, R.; et al.
 Source: Chest Volume: 138 Issue: 5 Pages: 1093-1100 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 1761
 DOI: 10.1378/chest.10-0134 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-77955872745&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
25-Nov-15
3.  Title: European Society of Cardiology EuroHeart Failure Survey II (EHFS II): a survey on hospitalized acute heart failure patients: description of population
 Author(s): Nieminen, MS; Brutsaert, D; Dickstein, K; et al.
 Source: Eur Heart J Volume: 27 Issue: 22 Pages: 2725--2736 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 590
 DOI: 10.1093/eurheartj/ehl193
added
25-Nov-15
4.  Title: EuroHeart Failure Survey II (EHFS II): a survey on hospitalized acute heart failure patients: description of population
 Source: European Heart Journal Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 590
 DOI: 10.1093/eurheartj/ehl193 /  Author-provided URL : http://eurheartj.oxfordjournals.org/content/ehj/27/22/2725.full.pdf
added
25-Nov-15
5.  Title: {EuroHeart} Failure Survey {II} ({EHFS} {II}): a survey on hospitalized acute heart failure patients: description of population
 Author(s): M. S. Nieminen; D. Brutsaert; K. Dickstein; et al.
 Source: European Heart Journal Volume: 27 Issue: 22 Pages: 2725--2736 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 590
 DOI: 10.1093/eurheartj/ehl193
added
25-Nov-15
6.  Title: Atrial fibrillation management: A prospective survey in ESC Member Countries - The Euro Heart Survey on atrial fibrillation
 Author(s): Nieuwlaat, R.; Capucci, A.; Camm, A.J.; et al.
 Source: European Heart Journal Volume: 26 Issue: 22 Pages: 2422-2434 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 527
 DOI: 10.1093/eurheartj/ehi505 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-27644529713&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
25-Nov-15
7.  Title: The prevalence of abnormal glucose regulation in patients with coronary artery disease across Europe
 Author(s): Ryd{\'e}n, L; Ferrari, R; Malmberg, K; et al.
 Source: European Heart Journal Volume: 25 Issue: 21 Pages: 1880--1890 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 413
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ehj.2004.07.027
added
25-Nov-15
8.  Title: The prevalence of abnormal glucose regulation in patients with coronary artery disease across Europe: The Euro Heart Survey on diabetes and the heart
 Author(s): Bartnik, M.; Rydén, L.; Ferrari, R.; et al.
 Source: European Heart Journal Volume: 25 Issue: 21 Pages: 1880-1890 Published: 2004
 Times Cited: 413
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ehj.2004.07.027 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-7544224325&partnerID=MN8TOARS
added
25-Nov-15
9.  Title: Progression from paroxysmal to persistent atrial fibrillation: clinical correlates and prognosis
 Source: Journal of the American College of Cardiology Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 241
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jacc.2009.11.040 /  Author-provided URL : http://content.onlinejacc.org/article.aspx?articleid=1140482
added
25-Nov-15
10.  Title: Guideline-adherent antithrombotic treatment is associated with improved outcomes compared with undertreatment in high-risk patients with atrial fibrillation. The Euro Heart Survey on Atrial Fibrillation
 Author(s): Nieuwlaat, R.; Olsson, S.B.; Lip, G.Y.H.; et al.
 Source: American Heart Journal Volume: 153 Issue: 6 Pages: 1006-1012 Published: 2007
 Times Cited: 146
 DOI: 10.1016/j.ahj.2007.03.008 /  Author-provided URL : http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?eid=2-s2.0-34249682101&partnerID=MN8TOAR ...
added
25-Nov-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  13  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: