ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

ZHANG, Peng
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: F-4226-2011
Other Names: 张鹏
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/F-4226-2011
Subject: Mathematics; Mechanics
Keywords: traffic flow; conservation laws; computational fluid dynamics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0001-6953-800X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Shanghai Institute of Applied Mathematics and Mechanics
Role:
My URLs: http://siamm.shu.edu.cn/Default.aspx?tabid=17213&ctl=Detail&mid=31228&Id=56491&S...
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: An Aggregation Approach to Short-Term Traffic Flow Prediction
 Author(s): Tan, Man-Chun; Wong, S. C.; Xu, Jian-Min; et al.
 Source: Ieee Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems Volume: 10 Issue: 1 Pages: 60-69 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 97
 DOI: 10.1109/tits.2008.2011693
added
24-Sep-11
2.  Title: Bidirectional Pedestrian Stream Model with Oblique Intersecting Angle
 Author(s): Wong, S. C.; Leung, W. L.; Chan, S. H.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Transportation Engineering-Asce Volume: 136 Issue: 3 Pages: 234-242 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 59
 DOI: 10.1061/(asce)te.1943-5436.0000086
added
24-Sep-11
3.  Title: A weighted essentially non-oscillatory numerical scheme for a multi-class traffic flow model on an inhomogeneous highway
 Author(s): Zhang, P.; Wong, S. C.; Shu, C. W.
 Source: Journal of Computational Physics Volume: 212 Issue: 2 Pages: 739-756 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 58
 DOI: 10.1016/j.jcp.2005.07.019
added
24-Sep-11
4.  Title: Essence of conservation forms in the traveling wave solutions of higher-order traffic flow models
 Author(s): Zhang, Peng; Wong, S. C.
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 74 Issue: 2 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 56
 DOI: 026109 10.1103/PhysRevE.74.026109
added
24-Sep-11
5.  Title: A higher-order macroscopic model for pedestrian flows
 Author(s): Jiang, Yan-qun; Zhang, Peng; Wong, S. C.; et al.
 Source: Physica a-Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications Volume: 389 Issue: 21 Pages: 4623-4635 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 44
 DOI: 10.1016/j.physa.2010.05.003
added
24-Sep-11
6.  Title: Hyperbolicity and kinematic waves of a class of multi-population partial differential equations
 Author(s): Zhang, Peng; Liu, Ru-Xun; Wong, S. C.; et al.
 Source: European Journal of Applied Mathematics Volume: 17 Pages: 171-200 Published: 2006
 Times Cited: 43
 DOI: 10.1017/s095679250500642x
added
24-Sep-11
7.  Title: A microscopic pedestrian-simulation model and its application to intersecting flows
 Author(s): Guo, Ren-Yong; Wong, S. C.; Huang, Hai-Jun; et al.
 Source: Physica a-Statistical Mechanics and Its Applications Volume: 389 Issue: 3 Pages: 515-526 Published: 2010
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.1016/j.physa.2009.10.008
added
24-Sep-11
8.  Title: Potential field cellular automata model for pedestrian flow
 Author(s): Zhang, Peng; Jian, Xiao-Xia; Wong, S. C.; et al.
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 85 Issue: 2 Published: FEB 13 2012
 Times Cited: 38
 DOI: 10.1103/PhysRevE.85.021119
added
20-Mar-12
9.  Title: A conserved higher-order anisotropic traffic flow model: Description of equilibrium and non-equilibrium flows
 Author(s): Zhang, Peng; Wong, S. C.; Dai, S. Q.
 Source: Transportation Research Part B-Methodological Volume: 43 Issue: 5 Pages: 562-574 Published: 2009
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 10.1016/j.trb.2008.10.001
added
24-Sep-11
10.  Title: High-resolution numerical approximation of traffic flow problems with variable lanes and free-flow velocities
 Author(s): Zhang, P.; Liu, R. X.; Wong, S. C.
 Source: Physical Review E Volume: 71 Issue: 5 Published: 2005
 Times Cited: 33
 DOI: 056704 10.1103/PhysRevE.71.056704
added
24-Sep-11
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  5  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: