ResearcherID Clarivate Analytics  

Ghita, Eugen
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-3049-2010
Other Names: Eugen C. Ghita; Ghita E.; E. Ghita; Eugen Ghita; Ghita Eugen
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-3049-2010
Subject: Demography; History
Keywords: historical demography; modern history; eighteenth-century; history of transylvania; arad county
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Past Institutions: Universitatea Aurel Vlaicu
My URLs: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/cf_dev/AbsByAuth.cfm?per_id=1395385
http://econpapers.repec.org/RAS/pgh82.htm
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Some Aspects Regarding Matrimonial Relations in the City of Arad in the XVIIIth Century
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Romanian Journal of Population Studies (Supplement 2009) Volume: Families in Europe between the 19th and the 21st Centuries. From the Traditional Model to Contemporary PACS. Antoinette Fauve-Chamoux, Ioan Bolovan (coord.) Pages: 777-791 Published: 2009
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1515804
added
27-Jan-10
2.  Title: Izvoare de demografie istorica din secolul al XVIII-lea in eparhia Aradului (Sources of Historical Demography of XVIIIth Century in the Diocese of Arad)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Biserica si societate. Studii istorice. / Corneliu Padurean, Mihai Sasaujan (coord.) Pages: 195-204 Published: 2005
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1525600
added
27-Jan-10
3.  Title: Populatie si habitat pe domeniul cetatii Siria la inceputul secolului al XVI lea (Population and Habitat on the Feudal Domain Siria at the Beginning of the XVIth Century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Studii de istorie II-III Pages: 13-23 Published: 2006
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1521006
added
27-Jan-10
4.  Title: Habitatul semiurban si urban in comitatul Arad in secolul al XVIII-lea (Urban and Semi Urban Habitat in Former County of Arad in XVIIIth Century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Perspective demografice, istorice si sociologice. Studii de populatie. Omagiu profesorului Traian Rotariu la implinirea varstei de 65 ani / Ioan Bolovan, Cornelia Muresan, Mihaela Haragus (coord.). Pages: 263-278 Published: 2008
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1515826
added
27-Jan-10
5.  Title: Aspecte juridice privind relatiile matrimoniale in orasul Arad in secolul al XVIII-lea (Legal aspects of marital relations in the city of Arad in the eighteenth century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Romanian Journal of Population Studies (Supplement 2010) Volume: In cautarea fericirii. Viata familiala in spatiul romanesc in secolele XVIII-XX/ Ioan Bolovan, Diana Covaci, Daniela Detesan, Marius Eppel, Elena Crinela Holom (coord.). Pages: 15-28 Published: 2010
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1724566
added
18-Dec-10
6.  Title: Doua cazuri de divort in orasul Arad in secolul al XVIII-lea (Two cases of divorce in the town of Arad in the eighteenth century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Studii de demografie istorica (secolele XVII-XXI), Corneliu Padurean, Ioan Bolovan (coord.) Pages: 63-68 Published: 2010
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1724529
added
18-Dec-10
7.  Title: Sarbii-imigranti si emigranti in comitatul Arad in secolul al XVIII-lea (Serbs-Immigrants and Emigrants in Arad County in Eighteenth Century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Studii de demografie istorica (secolele XVII-XXI), Corneliu Padurean, Ioan Bolovan (coord.) Pages: 357-368 Published: 2010
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1724533
added
18-Dec-10
8.  Title: Efectele inundatiilor din 1771 in orasul Arad (The Consequences of the 1771 Floods in the City of Arad)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Studii de demografie istorica (secolele XVII-XXI), Corneliu Padurean, Ioan Bolovan (coord.) Pages: 237-242 Published: 2010
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1724532
added
18-Dec-10
9.  Title: Habitatul rural in comitatul Arad in secolul al XVIII-lea (The Rural Habitat in Arad County during the Eighteenth Century)
 Author(s): Ghita, Eugen
 Source: Studii de demografie istorica (secolele XVII-XXI), Corneliu Padurean, Ioan Bolovan (coord.) Pages: 469-486 Published: 2010
 Author-provided URL : http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=1724562
added
18-Dec-10
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: