ResearcherID.com
ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

YAU, YAT HUANG
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: C-1075-2010
Other Names: Y.H. YAU, YAU Y.H., YAT HUANG YAU, YAT H. YAU, Yau, Y. H.
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/C-1075-2010
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: FACULTY OF ENGINEERING; Department of Mechanical Engineering
Role:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  62  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
12-May-15
2. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
27-Jul-15
3. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
24-Oct-15
4. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
24-Oct-15
5. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
24-Oct-15
6. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
24-Oct-15
7. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
09-Feb-16
8. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
09-Feb-16
9. Title: A comprehensive computational fluid dynamics simulation on the air distribution in an operating room at University of Malaya Medical Centre Malaysia
Author(s): Yau, Y. H.; Ding, L. C.
Source: Indoor and Built Environment Volume: 24 Issue: 3 Pages: 355-369 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/1420326x13516349
added
31-Mar-16
10. Title: A study on the arrangement of air inlets in a Class 7 clean room
Author(s): Ding, L. C.; Yau, Y. H.
Source: Building Services Engineering Research & Technology Volume: 36 Issue: 3 Pages: 357-367 Published: 2015
Times Cited: 0
DOI: 10.1177/0143624414549483
added
12-May-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  62  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: