ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Dickey-Collas, Mark
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: A-8036-2008
Other Names: Mark Collas
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/A-8036-2008
Subject: Fisheries; Marine & Freshwater Biology; Oceanography
Keywords: herring; pelagic fish; north sea; irish sea; plankton; fisheries management; fish population dynamics; management strategy evaluations; recruitment dynamics; marine ecosystem advice; integrated assessment
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
Joint Affiliation:
Description:
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: Improving estimates of population status and trend with superensemble models
 Author(s): Anderson, S. C.; Cooper, A. B.; Jensen, O. P.; et al.
 Source: Fish and Fisheries Volume: 18 Issue: 4 Pages: 732-741 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1111/faf.12200
added
19-Jul-17
2.  Title: International perceptions of an integrated, multi-sectoral, ecosystem approach to management
 Author(s): Marshak, A. R.; Link, J. S.; Shuford, R.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 74 Issue: 1 Pages: 414-420 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsw214
added
15-May-17
3.  Title: Lessons learned from practical approaches to reconcile mismatches between biological population structure and stock units of marine fish
 Author(s): Kerr, L. A.; Hintzen, N. T.; Cadrin, S. X.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 74 Issue: 6 Pages: 1708-1722 Published: 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsw188
added
21-Aug-17
4.  Title: Exploring methods for predicting multiple pressures on ecosystem recovery: A case study on marine eutrophication and fisheries
 Author(s): Uusitalo, L.; Korpinen, S.; Andersen, J. H.; et al.
 Source: Continental Shelf Research Volume: 121 Pages: 48-60 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1016/j.csr.2015.11.002
added
19-Jul-16
5.  Title: Fishery production potential of large marine ecosystems: A prototype analysis
 Author(s): Fogarty, M. J.; Rosenberg, A. A.; Cooper, A. B.; et al.
 Source: Environmental Development Volume: 17 Pages: 211-219 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.envdev.2016.02.001
added
16-Dec-16
6.  Title: Is spawning stock biomass a robust proxy for reproductive potential?
 Author(s): Kell, L. T.; Nash, R. D. M.; Dickey-Collas, M.; et al.
 Source: Fish and Fisheries Volume: 17 Issue: 3 Pages: 596-616 Published: 2016
 Times Cited: 2
 DOI: 10.1111/faf.12131
added
02-Oct-16
7.  Title: North Sea herring: Longer term perspective on management science behind the boom, collapse and recovery of the North Sea herring fishery
 Author(s): Dickey-Collas, M.
 Source: Management Science in Fisheries: An Introduction to Simulation-Based Methods Pages: 365-408 Published: 2016
 DOI: 10.4324/9781315751443 /  Author-provided URL : https://www.scopus.com/inward/record.uri?eid=2-s2.0-84967584946&doi=10.4324%2f97 ...
added
06-Aug-17
8.  Title: Identifying marine pelagic ecosystem management objectives and indicators
 Author(s): Trenkel, V. M.; Hintzen, N. T.; Farnsworth, K. D.; et al.
 Source: Marine Policy Volume: 55 Pages: 23-32 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1016/j.marpol.2015.01.002
added
05-Aug-15
9.  Title: Introduction Stock assessment methods for sustainable fisheries
 Author(s): Cadrin, S. X.; Dickey-Collas, M.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 72 Issue: 1 Pages: 1-6 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 4
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsu228
added
26-Mar-15
10.  Title: Quirky patterns in time-series of estimates of recruitment could be artefacts
 Author(s): Dickey-Collas, M.; Hintzen, N. T.; Nash, R. D. M.; et al.
 Source: Ices Journal of Marine Science Volume: 72 Issue: 1 Pages: 111-116 Published: 2015
 Times Cited: 10
 DOI: 10.1093/icesjms/fsu022
added
26-Mar-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  9  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: