ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Baek, Jong-Beom
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: E-5883-2010
Other Names: Jong-Bum Baek; Jong-Beom Back
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/E-5883-2010
Subject: Chemistry; Electrochemistry; Materials Science; Polymer Science
Keywords: carbon materials, hybrids, nanoparticles, porous materials,; network polymers; high performance polymers
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4785-2326
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept:
Role:
My URLs: jbbaek.unist.ac.kr
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  17  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A facile approach to tailoring electrocatalytic activities of imine-rich nitrogen-doped graphene for oxygen reduction reaction
 Author(s): Lee, Min Seok; Whang, Dong Ryeol; Choi, Hyun-Jung; et al.
 Source: Carbon Volume: 122 Pages: 515-523 Published: OCT 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.carbon.2017.07.001
added
24-Aug-17
2.  Title: An efficient and pH-universal ruthenium-based catalyst for the hydrogen evolution reaction
 Author(s): Mahmood, Javeed; Li, Feng; Jung, Sun-Min; et al.
 Source: Nature Nanotechnology Volume: 12 Issue: 5 Pages: 441-446 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 3
 DOI: 10.1038/NNANO.2016.304
added
25-May-17
3.  Title: Controlled Fabrication of Hierarchically Structured Nitrogen-Doped Carbon Nanotubes as a Highly Active Bifunctional Oxygen Electrocatalyst
 Author(s): Zhao, Xianglong; Li, Feng; Wang, Ruining; et al.
 Source: Advanced Functional Materials Volume: 27 Issue: 9 Published: MAR 3 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1002/adfm.201605717
added
28-Mar-17
4.  Title: Defect/Edge-Selective Functionalization of Carbon Materials by "Direct" Friedel-Crafts Acylation Reaction
 Author(s): Seo, Jeong-Min; Tan, Loon-Seng; Baek, Jong-Beom
 Source: Advanced Materials Volume: 29 Issue: 19 Published: MAY 17 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1002/adma.201606317
added
01-Jun-17
5.  Title: Heavily aluminated graphene nanoplatelets as an efficient flame-retardant
 Author(s): Jeon, In-Yup; Shin, Sun-Hee; Choi, Hyun-Jung; et al.
 Source: Carbon Volume: 116 Pages: 77-83 Published: MAY 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.carbon.2017.01.071
added
27-Apr-17
6.  Title: Macroporous Inverse Opal-like MoXC with Incorporated Mo Vacancies for Significantly Enhanced Hydrogen Evolution
 Author(s): Li, Feng; Zhao, Xianglong; Mahmood, Jawed; et al.
 Source: Acs Nano Volume: 11 Issue: 7 Pages: 7527-7533 Published: JUL 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1021/acsnano.7b04205
added
23-Aug-17
7.  Title: Metalated graphene nanoplatelets and their uses as anode materials for lithium-ion batteries
 Author(s): Xu, Jiantie; Jeon, In-Yup; Choi, Hyun-Jung; et al.
 Source: 2d Materials Volume: 4 Issue: 1 Published: MAR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1088/2053-1583/4/1/014002
added
03-Jan-17
8.  Title: Nitrogen-rich two-dimensional porous polybenzimidazole network as a durable metal-free electrocatalyst for a cobalt reduction reaction in organic dye-sensitized solar cells
 Author(s): Bae, Seo-Yoon; Kweon, Do Hyung; Mahmood, Javeed; et al.
 Source: Nano Energy Volume: 34 Pages: 533-540 Published: APR 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.nanoen.2017.03.023
added
18-May-17
9.  Title: Reinforcement efficiency of carbon nanotubes and their effect on crystal-crystal slip in poly(ether ketone)/carbon nanotube composite fibers
 Author(s): Newcomb, Bradley A.; Chae, Han Gi; Thomson, Lindsey; et al.
 Source: Composites Science and Technology Volume: 147 Issue: JUL Pages: 116-125 Published: JUL 28 2017
 Times Cited: 0
 DOI: 10.1016/j.compscitech.2017.05.011
added
05-Jul-17
10.  Title: Simple solution-based synthesis of pyridinic-rich nitrogen-doped graphene nanoplatelets for supercapacitors
 Author(s): Lee, Min Seok; Choi, Hyun-Jung; Baek, Jong-Beom; et al.
 Source: Applied Energy Volume: 195 Pages: 1071-1078 Published: JUN 1 2017
 Times Cited: 1
 DOI: 10.1016/j.apenergy.2016.07.107
added
25-May-17
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  17  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: