ResearcherID Thomson Reuters  

Collins, Clarence O
Create a ResearcherID badge for this researcher View publications analytics for this researcher
Close
ResearcherID: P-7384-2015
Other Names: Collins III, CO; Collins III, C.O.; Collins, C.O.; Collins, CO; Collins, C.; Collins, C; Collins III, C.; Collins III, C
URL: http://www.researcherid.com/rid/P-7384-2015
Subject: Engineering; Instruments & Instrumentation; Oceanography; Physics
ORCID: http://orcid.org/0000-0003-4553-616X
My Institutions (more details)
Primary Institution:
Sub-org/Dept: Oceanography
Role:
My URLs: https://scholar.google.com/citations?user=OY5peIIAAAAJ&hl=en
http://www.rsmas.miami.edu/users/tcollins/
 
 

This list contains papers that I have authored.

publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: 
1.  Title: A Statistical Method for Correlating Paired Wave Spectra
 Author(s): Collins, Clarence O., III; Vincent, C. Linwood; Graber, Hans C.
 Source: Journal of Atmospheric and Oceanic Technology Volume: 32 Issue: 11 Pages: 2130-2146 Published: NOV 2015
added
18-Dec-15
2.  Title: In situ measurements of an energetic wave event in the Arctic marginal ice zone
 Author(s): Collins, Clarence O., III; Rogers, W. Erick; Marchenko, Aleksey; et al.
 Source: Geophysical Research Letters Volume: 42 Issue: 6 Pages: 1863-1870 Published: MAR 28 2015
 Times Cited: 14
 DOI: 10.1002/2015GL063063
added
18-Dec-15
3.  Title: In situ Measurements of Momentum Fluxes in Typhoons
 Author(s): Potter, Henry; Graber, Hans C.; Williams, Neil J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of the Atmospheric Sciences Volume: 72 Issue: 1 Pages: 104-118 Published: JAN 2015
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1175/JAS-D-14-0025.1
added
18-Dec-15
4.  Title: EASI: An Air-Sea Interaction Buoy for High Winds
 Author(s): Drennan, W. M.; Graber, H. C.; Collins, C. O., III; et al.
 Source: Journal of Atmospheric and Oceanic Technology Volume: 31 Issue: 6 Pages: 1397-1409 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 12
 DOI: 10.1175/JTECH-D-13-00201.1
added
18-Dec-15
5.  Title: Marine radar ocean wave retrieval's dependency on range and azimuth
 Author(s): Lund, Bjoern; Collins, Clarence O.; Graber, Hans C.; et al.
 Source: Ocean Dynamics Volume: 64 Issue: 7 Pages: 999-1018 Published: JUL 2014
 Times Cited: 15
 DOI: 10.1007/s10236-014-0725-6
added
18-Dec-15
6.  Title: On recording sea surface elevation with accelerometer buoys: lessons from ITOP (2010)
 Author(s): Collins, Clarence O., III; Lund, Bjoern; Waseda, Takuji; et al.
 Source: Ocean Dynamics Volume: 64 Issue: 6 Pages: 895-904 Published: JUN 2014
 Times Cited: 5
 DOI: 10.1007/s10236-014-0732-7
added
18-Dec-15
7.  Title: Wave Measurement Intercomparison and Platform Evaluation during the ITOP (2010) Experiment
 Author(s): Collins, Clarence O., III; Lund, Bjoern; Ramos, Rafael J.; et al.
 Source: Journal of Atmospheric and Oceanic Technology Volume: 31 Issue: 10 Pages: 2309-2329 Published: OCT 2014
 Times Cited: 7
 DOI: 10.1175/JTECH-D-13-00149.1
added
18-Dec-15
publication(s)  
First Page Previous Page Page   of  1  Go Next Page Last Page
  Sort by:    Results per page: